View Your Candidate Responses

Questionnaires were sent to candidates statewide, and results will be updated as candidates respond.
Check back often to see if your candidate has replied.

The Questionnaires can be accessed and printed from off our website. Please use the information
below to contact your candidates and let them know your opinion.

Primary Elections: September 10, 2002
        Find your district and polling place

How Legislative Candidates Responded to Our Questionaire
Candidate's District Candidate's Name Answered
Questions
Phone Number E-mail Party
Affiliation
US Senate Candidates





Ray Tricomo Refused
Ray Green

Jim Moore Refused
Jim Independence

Norm Coleman Refused 651-645-0766 Norm Republican

Paul Wellstone Refused 651-310-9831 Paul Democrat

Miro Drago Kovatchevich Refused
Drago Constitution
Congressional
Candidates





CD 1 Greg Mikkelson Refused

Green

Gil Gutknecht Refused 1-800-750-1994
Republican

Steve Andreasen Refused 507-285-0806 Steve Democrat
CD 2 John Kline Refused 952-846-0808 John Republican

Bill Luther Refused 952-226-6955 Bill Democrat
CD 3 Jim Ramstad Refused 952-738-9100 Jim Republican

Darryl Stanton Refused 952-947-9488 Darryl Democrat
CD 4 Clyde Billington YES

Republican

J. Raskiewicz Refused 651-695-1535
Green

Betty McCollum Refused 651-603-1505
Democrat
CD 5 Tim Davis YES 651-695-1535
Green

Daniel Mathias YES

Republican

Martin Olav Sabo Refused 612-331-5111 Martin Democrat
CD 6 Mark Kennedy YES

Republican

Dan Becker
320-240-3880
Independence

Janet Robert Refused 763-712-4951 Janet Democrat
CD 7 Dan Stevens YES

Republican

Collin Peterson Refused 218-844-6117 Collin Democrat
CD 8 Bob Lemen Refused 218-326-8336 Bob Republican

James Oberstar Refused 218-723-8813 James Democrat
Statewide Candidates




Governor Tim Pawlenty YES

Republican

Lawrence Aeshliman YES

Constitution

Roger Moe Refused 612-823-6030 Roger Democrat

Booker Hodges Refused 612-381-0472 Booker Independent

Tim Penny Refused 651-645-4749 Tim Independence

Ken Pentel Refused 612-728-3734 Ken Green






Attorney General Tom Kelly YES

Republican

Mike Hatch Refused

Democrat

Dale Nathan Refused 651-454-0505 Dale Independence






Secretary of State Mary Kiffmeyer YES

Republican

Dean Alger Refused 612-825-4519 Dean Independence

Buck Humphrey Refused 612-276-9829 Buck Democrat

Andrew Koebrick Refused 651-224-8626 Andrew Green






State Auditor Pat Anderson Awada YES

Republican

Dave Berger Refused 651-231-6540 Dave Green

Dave Hutcheson Refused 320-363-4919 Dave Independence

Carol Johnson Refused 651-451-8801 Carol Democrat
Legislative
Districts





Senate District 1 Lyle Kenner Refused
Lyle Republican

Leroy Stumpf Refused
Leroy Democrat
House Dist. 1A Mark Borsheim Refused
Mark Democrat

Maxine Penas Refused

Republican
House Dist. 1B Lonn Kiel YES

Republican

Bernie Lieder Refused 218-281-1991
Democrat
Senate District 2 Steven Booth YES

Republican

Rod Skoe Refused
Rod Democrat
House Dist. 2A Kent Eken Refused

Democrat

Greg Lund Refused
Greg Republican
House Dist. 2B Doug Lindgren YES

Republican

Mark Edevold Refused

Democrat
Senate District 3 Tom Saxhaug Refused 218-326-8163
Democrat

Mark Wedel Refused

Republican
House Dist. 3A Irv Anderson Refused 218-283-2416 Irv Democrat
House Dist. 3B Catherine McLynn YES

Republican

Loren Solberg Refused
Loren Democrat
Senate District 4 Stan Magorski Refused 218-546-8282 Stan Republican

Carrie Ruud Refused 218-562-4700 Carrie Republican
House Dist. 4A Doug Fuller YES

Republican

Monte Hammitt Refused

Democrat
House Dist. 4B William Weis Refused 218-587-3289
Democrat

Larry Howes Refused
Larry Republican
Senate District 5 Matt Matasich Refused 218-741-1162
Republican

David Tomassoni Refused 218-254-3430 David Republican
House Dist. 5A Scott Dane Refused
Scott Independence

Tom Rukavina Refused

Democrat
House Dist. 5B Jim Collins YES

Republican

Tony Sertich Refused 218-254-1936 Tony Democrat
Senate District 6 Thomas Bakk Refused 218-666-5041 Thomas Democrat

Tom Norman Refused 218-310-1129 Tom Independence
House Dist. 6A David Dill Refused 218-993-2252 David Republican

Tom Porter Refused 218-226-3012 Tom Republican

Roger Skraba Refused 218-365-3945 Roger Independence
House Dist. 6B Dale Brodin Refused
Dale Republican

Mary Murphy Refused 218-729-6399 Tom Democrat
Senate District 7 Justin Krych YES

Republican

Yvonne Prettner Solon Refused 218-624-5395 Yvonne Democrat
House Dist. 7A Al Johnson YES

Republican

Thomas Huntley Refused

Democrat
House Dist. 7B Mike Jaros YES

Democrat

Marcia Hales Refused 218-727-4527 Marcia Republican

Dale Swapinski Refused
Dale Independence
Senate District 8 Bruce Nelson YES

Republican

Steve Keillor Refused 320-838-3294 Steve Independent
Christian
Pro-Life

Becky Lourey Refused 218-393-4037
Democrat

Frank Milczark Refused

Independence
House Dist. 8A Uriah Wilkinson Refused
Uriah Republican

Bill Hilty Refused 320-233-6626 Bill Democrat
House Dist. 8B Judy Soderstrom YES

Democrat

Loren Jennings YES

Democrat

Ray Fenner Refused

Green

Jim Sprague Refused 320-396-2658 Jim Independence
Senate District 9 Brad Monson YES

Republican

Keith Langseth Refused 218-498-2580
Democrat
House Dist. 9A Larry Anderson Refused 218-233-6000
Democrat

Wade Hannon Refused 218-287-0553
Green

Morrie Lanning Refused 218-233-8484 Morrie Republican
House Dist. 9B David Sohl Refused 218-847-5701 David Republican

Paul Marquart


Democrat
Senate District 10 Karl Hanson Refused
Karl Democrat

Cal Larson Refused 218-736-7823
Republican
House Dist. 10A Bud Nornes YES

Republican

Dan Peterson Refused 218-342-3940 Karl Democrat
House Dist. 10B Dean Simpson 218-385-3015 Dean Republican
Senate District 11 George Cassell YES

Republican

Dallas Sam Refused 218-894-3029
Democrat
House Dist. 11A Ryan Berg Refused 218-747-2136
Democrat

Torrey Westrom Refused 218-685-6266
Republican
House Dist. 11B Mary Ellen Otremba YES

Democrat

Marlene Clark Refused 320-732-2653 Marlene Republican
Senate District 12 Paul Koering Refused 218-829-0544
Republican

Don Samuelson Refused 218-829-4898
Democrat
House Dist. 12A Lucy Nesheim Refused 218-829-4600
Democrat

Dale Walz Refused 218-828-4187 Dale Democrat
House Dist. 12B Debra Copa Nagel YES

Democrat

Greg Blaine Refused
Greg Republican
Senate District 13 Joe Gimse YES

Republican

Dean Johnson Refused 320-235-6388 Dean Democrat
House Dist. 13A Bud Hiedgerken YES

Republican

Bruce Shuck Refused 320-264-2207 Bruce Democrat

Paul Ellering Refused

Independence
House Dist. 13B Tom VanEngen YES

Republican

Al Juhnke Refused 320-231-2812
Democrat
Senate District 14 Michelle Fischbach Refused 320-243-7052
Republican

Lynn Schurman Refused 320-685-3105 Lynn Democrat
House Dist. 14A Dan Serverson YES

Republican

Tony Muehlbauer YES

Independence

Dennis Molitor Refused 320-252-7055 Dennis Democrat
House Dist. 14B Mike Slavik Refused
Mike Democrat

Doug Stang Refused

Republican
Senate District 15 Tarryl Clark Refused 320-259-4171 Tarryl Democrat

Dave Kleis Refused 320-253-9535 Dave Republican
House Dist. 15A Jim Knoblach Refused

Republican

Jim Kostreba Refused

Democrat
House Dist. 15B Joe Opatz Refused

Democrat

Ray Scherbel Refused

Independence

Duane Schumacher Refused 320-654-8689
Republican
Senate District 16 Betsy Wergin YES

Republican

Dave Reines Refused 763-263-2445 Dave Democrat
House Dist. 16A Sondra Erickson YES

Republican

Chuck Davis Refused 763-263-2445
Democrat

Richard Fischer Refused
Richard Green
House Dist. 16B Mark Olson YES

Republican

Leslie Schumacher Refused 763-856-3836
Democrat
Senate District 17 Sean Nienow YES

Republican

Twyla Ring Refused 651-674-7817
Democrat
House District 17A Rob Eastlund

Rob Republican

Pat Sundberg Refused 763-444-5578 Pat Democrat
House District 17B Peter Nelson YES

Republican

Monica Abress Refused 651-462-2455 Monica Democrat

P. J. Richardson Refused 651-462-2200 P.J. Independence
Senate District 18 Steve Dille YES

Republican

Paul Murray Refused 320-275-0168
Constitution

Shiela Sudbeck Refused
Shiela Democrat
House District 18A Tony Kielkucki Refused 320-395-2905
republican

Lowell Ueland Refused 320-864-5394 Lowell Democrat
House District 18B Phil Jarman YES

Constitution

Mari Urness Pokornowski Refused 320-286-5934 Mari Democrat

Dean Urdahl Refused 320-857-2600 Dean Republican
Senate District 19 Mark Ourada YES

Republican

John McIntosh Refused 763-682-1882 John Democrat
House District 19A Bruce Anderson YES

Republican

Geoff Tenney Refused 763-682-3361
Democrat
Senate District 20 Erick Harper Refused

Republican

Gary Kubly Refused 320-564-4295
Democrat
House District 20A Jeff Moen Refused 507-275-3567 Jeff Republican

Aaron Peterson Refused 320-226-1737 Aaron Democrat
House District 20B Lyle Koenen Refused 320-367-2556
Democrat

Colin Berg Refused 320-523-5925 Colin Democrat
Senate District 21 Dennis Frederickson Refused 507-359-9482 Dennis Republican
House District 21A Marty Seifert YES

Republican

Deb Hess Refused

Democrat
House District 21B Brad Finstad YES

Republican

Mark Wiger Refused 507-354-5256
Democrat
Senate District 22 Alex Frick YES

Republican

Jim Vickerson Refused

Democrat
House District 22A Ted Winter Refused

Democrat

Doug Magnus Refused
Doug Republican
House District 22B Elaine Harder YES

Republican

Craig Rubis Refused
Craig Democrat
Senate District 23 Mark Friedman Refused
Mark Green

John Hottinger Refused 507-386-1333 John Democrat

Matt Kruse Refused

Independence

Julie Storm Refused
Julie Republican
House District 23A Ruth Johnson Refused 507-934-2075 Ruth Democrat

Tom Marks Refused
Tom Green

Howard Swenson Refused

Republican
House District 23B Salomon Orellana YES

Green

Dean Kluge YES

Republican

John Dorn Refused 507-388-3649
Democrat
Senate District 24 Julie Rosen YES

Republican

Chuck Fowler Refused
Chuck Democrat

Tim Hage Refused
507-257-3894 Independence
House District 24A Bob Gunther YES

Republican

Lavonne Bowman Refused 507-238-1368 Lavonne Democrat
House District 24B Tony Cornish YES

Republican

Sandy Lorenz Refused 507-533-5935 Sandy Democrat
Senate District 25 Tom Neuville YES

Republican

Jim Mladek Refused 507-364-5659 Jim Democrat
House District 25A Laura Brod Refused 952-758-4240 Laura Republican

Terry Morrison Refused
Terry Independence

Don Sauter Refused

Democrat
House District 25B David Bly Refused 507-645-8328 David Democrat

Ray Cox Refused 507-645-5736 Ray Republican
Senate District 26 Dick Day YES

Republican

Jeremy Eller Refused

Democrat

John Gibson Refused

Green
House District 26A Lyle Kidder Refused 507-451-5863
Democrat

Connie Ruth Refused

Republican
House District 26B Patti Fritz Refused 507-332-8143 Patti Democrat

Lynda Boudreau Refused 507-332-7760
Republican
Senate District 27 Terry Kelley Refused 507-433-9469
Independence

Grace Schwab Refused
Grace Republican

Dan Sparks Refused 507-438-2898 Dan Democrat
House District 27A Dan Dorman Refused 651-296-8216 Dan Republican

Allan Halvorsen Refused

Democrat
House District 27B Jeff Anderson Refused 507-438-2545 Jeff Republican

Jeanne Poppe Refused 507-433-5687
Democrat
Senate District 28 Gary Iocco YES

Republican

Steve Murphy Refused

Democrat
House District 28A Jerry Dempsey Refused

Republican

Sandy Wollschlager Refused
Sandy Democrat
House District 28B Scott Metcalf YES

Democrat

Steve Sviggum Refused

Republican
Senate District 29 Jim Daley Refused 507-775-2265
Independence

Dave Senjem Refused 507-284-7459 Dave Republican

Mike Tupper Refused 507-289-5441 Mike Democrat
House District 29A Randy Demmer YES

Republican

Rodney Peterson Refused 507-634-7887 Rodney Democrat

Dan Raaen Refused 507-775-2789 Dan Independence
House District 29B Fran Bradley YES

Republican

Paul Munnis Refused507-634-7887 Paul Democrat
Senate District 30 Lynn Zaffke YES

Republican

Rich Wright Refused 507-261-8804
Democrat

Shiela Kiscaden Refused 507-287-6845 Shiela Independence
House District 30A Joe Duffy Refused 507-288-4714
Independence

Tina Liebling Refused 507-289-4664 Shiela Democrat

Carla Nelson Refused 507-288-2159 Carla Republican
House District 30B Bill Kuisle YES

Republican

Eric Starnes Refused
Eric Democrat
Senate District 31 Bob Kierlin YES

Republican

Sharon Ropes Refused 507-454-5447 Sharon Democrat
House District 31A Gene Pelowski YES

Democrat

Justin Kostella Refused 507-450-4366 Justin Independence
House District 31B Gregory Davids Refused

Republican

Al Hein Refused

Democrat
Senate District 32 Warren Limmer YES

Republican

Angela Mitchell YES

Democrat
House District 32A Tom Child Refused 952-707-5882 Tom Independence

Arlon Lindner Refused 763-420-3491
Republican

Therese Van Blarcom Refused 763-428-4365
Democrat
House District 32B Rich Stanek YES

Republican
Senate District 33 Julie Engleman Refused 952-470-5750 Julie Democrat

Gen Olson Refused

Republican
House District 33A Martha Van Deven Refused 763-475-0787 Martha Democrat

Steve Smith Refused

Republican
House District 33B Barb Sykora Refused 952-474-3634 Barb Democrat
Senate District 34 Julianne Ortman YES

Republican

Kelly Shasky Refused 952-212-VOTE Kelly Democrat

Doug Williams Refused 952-448-7206 Doug Independence
House District 34A Paul Kohls YES

Republican

Bev Simon Refused 952-443-2754 Bev Democrat
House District 34B Joe Hoppe YES

Republican

Sue Sperling Refused 952-937-6986 Sue Democrat
Senate District 35 Jennifer Gallagher Refused
Jennifer Democrat

Claire Robling Refused
Claire Republican
House District 35A Mike Beard YES

Republican

Chuck Gerlach Refused 952-250-6729 Chuck Democrat

Tom Menke Refused 952-994-6059 Tom Green
House District 35B Mark Buesgens YES

Republican

Dave Olson Refused 952-440-5681 Dave Democrat
Senate District 36 Pat Pariseau YES

Republican

Charlene Briner Refused 952-891-1614 Charlene Democrat
House District 36A Sheila Ehrich Refused 952-953-0806 Sheila Democrat

Mary Liz Holberg Refused 952-435-8723 Mary Liz Republican
Senate District 36B Steve Strachan YES

Republican

Christine Murphy Refused 651-442-8815 Christine Democrat
Senate District 37 David Knutson YES

Republican

Rhonda Arkley Refused 952-322-1003 Rhonda Democrat
House District 37A Andrew Ward YES

Independence

Gerrie Boice Refused 952-891-1251 Gerrie Democrat

Chris Gerlach Refused 952-432-4100
Republican
House District 37B Dennis Ozment Refused 651-423-1331 Dennis Republican

Rosie Isaacson Refused 952-891-1251 Rosei Democrat
Senate District 38 Mike McGinn YES

Republican

Deanna Wiener Refused 651-452-4980 Deanna Democrat
House District 38A Art Seaberg Refused 651-681-1381 Art Independence

Meg Tilley Refused 651-454-7819 Meg Democrat

Tim Wilkin Refused
Tim Republican
House District 38B Paul Bakken Refused 651-688-0877 Paul Independence

Wayne Gilberg Refused

Democrat

Lance Staricha Refused
Lance Green

Lynn Wardlow Refused 651-452-3803 Lynn Republican
Senate District 39 John Trojack YES

Republican

James Metzen Refused

Democrat
House District 39A Brian McClung YES

Republican

Thomas Pugh Refused

Democrat
Senate District 39B Bob Pollock YES

Green

Joe Aitkins Refused 651-451-6411
Democrat

Marley Danner Refused 651-451-0208
Republican
Senate District 40 Bill Belanger Refused 651-296-5975 Bill Republican

Ray Heinonen Refused 952-831-1498 Ray Democrat
House District 40A Dan McElroy Refused

Republican

Joe Rosenfield Refused
Joe Democrat

Dan Kimmel Refused
Dan Green
House District 40B David Groves Refused 952-881-8357 David Independence

Ann Lenczewski Refused
Ann Democrat

Don Stiles Refused 952-941-7380 Don Republican
Senate District 41 Tom Cleland YES

Green

Marilyn McKnight Refused
Marilyn Democrat

Geoff Michel Refused 952-200-6750 Geoff Republican

Andy Otness Refused 612-978-1681
Independence
House District 41A Ron Erhardt Refused

Republican

Deb James Refused 952-920-4788 Deb Democrat
House District 41B Alice Seagren Refused

Republican

Kurt Laughinghouse Refused

Democrat
Senate District 42 David Hann YES

Republican

Sherry Butcher Refused 612-845-2031
Independence

Larry Piumbroeck Refused 952-975-9506 Larry Democrat
House District 42A Peter Adolphson YES

Republican

Dave Larson Refused 952-934-3804 Dave Democrat

David Larson Refused 952-975-0904 Dave Independence
House District 42B Erick Paulsen Refused
Erick Republican

Ray Daniels Refused
Ray Democrat
Senate District 43 David Gaither YES

Republican

Harold Lerner Refused 952-945-9249 Harold Democrat

Saundra Spigner Refused

Independence
House District 43A Jeff Johnson YES

Republican

Sheryl Frieman Refused 763-504-3012 Sheryl Democrat
House District 43B Ron Abrams YES

Republican

Wes Lindstrom Refused
Wes Democrat
Senate District 44 Daniel Freeman YES

Republican

Rahn Workcuff YES

Independence

Will Donovan Refused 952-933-1078 Will Green

Steve Kelley Refused
Steve Democrat
House District 44A Betty Folliard Refused 612-933-4036 Betty Democrat

Keith Meland Refused 952-935-4191 Keith Green

Jim Rhodes Refused 952-933-1325 Jim Republican
House District 44B Ron Latz Refused 952-545-9065 Ron Democrat

Lisa Peilen Refused 763-546-3328 Lisa Republican

Karyn Milos Refused 952-512-1362 Karyn Green
Senate District 45 Rebekah Adams YES

Republican

Ann Rest Refused 763-545-8057 Ann Democrat
House District 45A Lynne Osterman Refused 763-536-0499
Republican

Mark Thompson Refused 763-593-0871 Mark Democrat
House District 45B Mike Barnett YES

Republican

Lyndon Carlson YES

Republican
Senate District 46 Ed Nelson YES

Republican

Linda Scheid Refused

Democrat
House District 46A John Jordan Refused 651-296-3751 John Republican

Mike Nelson Refused 763-561-2795 Mike Democrat
House District 46B Mary Galen O'Connor YES

Independence

Debra Hilstrom Refused
Debra Democrat

Lana Ensrud Refused 763-566-3032 Lana Republican
Senate District 47 Ray Egan Refused 612-812-0415 Ray Republican

Leo Foley Refused

Democrat

Mark Temke Refused 651-775-9834
Democrat
House District 47A Bill Haas Refused

Republican

Luanne Koskinen Refused 763-427-1044
Democrat
House District 47B Stephanie Olsen YES

Republican

Adam Roesch Refused 763-424-7592 Adam Independence

Melissa Hortman Refused
Melissa Democrat
Senate District 48 Mike Jungbauer YES

Republican

Amy Bodnar Refused 763-441-7459 Amy Democrat
House District 48A Tom Hackbarth Refused

Republican

Steven Voss Refused 763-434-4562 Steve Democrat
House District 48B Jim Abeler YES

Republican

Andrew Boho Refused
Andrew Green

Betsy O'Berry Refused 763-323-6775 Betsy Democrat
Senate District 49 Debbie Johnson Refused

Republican

Kenneth McInnis Refused 763-434-4173 Kenneth Democrat
House District 49A Chris DeLaForest YES

Republican

Jim Pithan Refused 763-434-3782 Jim Democrat
House District 49B Kathy Tinglestad YES

Republican

Bernadette Chlebeck Refused 763-862-7608 Bernadette Democrat
Senate District 50 Satveer Chaudhary Refused 763-571-0897
Democrat

Steve Minar Refused

Republican
House District 50A Barb Goodwin Refused 763-208-0114 Barb Democrat

Adam Davis Refused 763-571-5051 Adam Republican

Phil Ratte Refused
Phil Independence
House District 50B Geri Evans Refused

Democrat

Char Samuelson Refused
Char Republican
Senate District 51 Phil Heir YES

Republican

Don Betzold Refused 763-571-0098 Don Democrat
House District 51A andy Westerberg YES

Republican

Chad Hobot Refused 763-862-7055 Chad Democrat
House District 51B Harold Holmstrom YES

Republican

Connie Bernardy Refused 763-571-0015
Democrat
Senate District 52 Michele Bachmann YES

Republican

Jane Krentz Refused 651-430-2983 Jane Democrat
House District 52A Ray Vandeveer YES

Republican

Pat Driscoll Refused

Democrat
House District 52B Mark Holsten Refused 651-430-2538
Republican

Rebecca Otto Refused 651-433-2982 Rebecca Democrat
Senate District 53 Mady Reiter YES

Republican

Paul Auger Refused

Democrat
House District 53A Richard Bokovoy Refused 651-484-8297
Independence

Thomas Kranz Refused

Democrat

Phil Krinkie Refused 651-481-8355 Phil Republican
House District 53B Doug Meslow Refused 651-653-0122
Republican

Brett Smith Refused

Democrat
Senate District 54 Mark Zasadny YES

Republican

John Marty Refused
John Democrat
House District 54A Andrew Abruzzese Refused
Andrew Green

Mindy Greiling Refused 651-490-0013 Mindy Democrat

Julie Ward Refused

Republican
House District 54B Carl Jacobson Refused 651-787-0775 Carl Republican

Bev Scalze Refused 651-483-1055 Bev Democrat
Senate District 55 Joel Blackford Refused 651-770-2243 Joel Republican

Chuck Wiger Refused 651-770-4984 Chuck Democrat
House District 55A Jan Steiner YES

Republican

Scott Wasiluk Refused

Democrat
House District 55B Bret Walsh YES

Republican

Nora Slawik Refused 651-738-7099 Nora Democrat
Senate District 56 Brian LeClair YES

Republican

Len Price Refused

Democrat
House District 56A Eric Lipman YES

Republican

Mike Redmond Refused 651-231-2920
Democrat
House District 56B Karen Klinzing Refused

Republican

Matt Tourville Refused 651-442-8316
Democrat
Senate District 57 Kip Knippel YES

Republican

Sharon Marko Refused 651-480-7997
Democrat
House District 57A Anita Sandborgh YES

Republican

Katie Sieben Refused 651-459-5292
Democrat
House District 57B George Bateman Refused

Green

Denny McNamara Refused 651-437-2597 Denny Republican

Jeff Sieben Refused 651-437-7388 Jeff Democrat
Senate District 58 Sheree Breedlove Refused 612-521-9756
Independence

Linda Higgins Refused 612-522-2776 Linda Democrat

Jeff Scott Refused 651-770-4984
Republican
House District 58A Dan Niesen YES

Republican

Joe Mullery Refused 651-521-4921
Democrat

Eric Oines Refused 612-521-3482 Eric Green
Senate District 58B Larissa Presho YES

Republican

Keith Ellison Refused 612-529-1412 Keith Democrat

Thomas Lijewski Refused 612-673-9999
Independence

Duane Reed Refused
Duane Independent

Bonnie Smith Refused
Bonnie Green
Senate District 59 Steve Sumner YES

Republican

Larry Pogemiller Refused

Democrat
House District 59A Len Biernat Refused
Len Democrat
House District 59B Phyllis Kahn Refused
Phyllis Democrat

Jason Samuels Refused 612-623-0186 Jason Green
Senate District 60 Scott Dibble Refused 612-824 3823 Scott Democrat

Nick Granath Refused 612-210-8460 Nick Green
House District 60A Margaret Kelliher Refused 612-377-9836
Democrat

Noah Rouen Refused 612-823-5196 Noah Green
House District 60B Frank Hornstein Refused 612-926-3406 Frank Democrat
Senate District 61 Steve Braa YES

Republican

Linda Berglin Refused

Democrat

Laverne Turner Refused 612-722-3547 Laverne Green
House District 61A Kevin Trainor YES

Republican

Karen clark Refused
Karen Democrat
House District 61B Robert Anderson YES

Indpendence

Neva Walker Refused 612-824-4262
Democrat

Andy Lindberg Refused 612-728-0094
Republican
Senate District 62 Kelly Bailey YES

Republican

Holle Brian Refused 612-822-6593
Green

Wes Skoglund Refused 612-721-1515
Democrat

Tim Sullivan Refused

Independence
House District 62A Orlando Ochoada YES

Republican

Jim Davnie Refused
Jim Democrat

Laura Holzchuh Refused
Laura Independence
House District 62B Ronald Moey YES

Republican

Jean Wagenius Refused 612-822-3347 Jean Democrat
Senate District 63 Vern Wilcox YES

Republican

Edwina Garcia Refused
Edwina Independence

Jane Ranum Refused 612-822-5081 Jane Democrat
House District 63A Tim Erlander YES

Republican

Paul Thissen Refused

Democrat

Ron Lischeid Refused 612-869-6362 Independence
House District 63B Marc Sullivan YES

Republican

Dan Larson Refused

Democrat
Senate District 64 Dick Cohen Refused

Democrat

Chrisopher Johnston Refused 651-402-6234
Republican
House District 64A Matt Entenza Refused 651-647-1423
Democrat

Rory Koch Refused 651-263-5303
Republican
House District 64B Michael Paymar Refused

Democrat

John Krenik Refused 651-699-6555 John Republican
Senate District 65 Sandy Pappas Refused 651-227-6032
Democrat
House District 65A Cy Thao Refused 651-245-5390 Cy Democrat

Gary DeYoung Refused 651-330-0267 Gary Republican
House District 65B Carlos Mariani Refused
Carlos Democrat

Greg Johnson Refused

Republican
Senate District 66 Ellen Anderson Refused
Ellen Democrat

Jeff Carnes Refused
Jeff Republican
House District 66A Greg Copeland YES

Republican

John Lesch Refused 651-489-7238
Democrat
House District 66B Andy Carlson YES

Republican

Alice Hausman Refused

Democrat
Senate District 67 Dave Racer YES

Republican

Mee Moua Refused 651-793-0104 Mee Democrat
House District 67A Mark Jorgensen Refused 651-776-5669 Mark Republican

Tim Mahoney Refused

Democrat
House District 67B Ken Lehman YES

Republican

Sheldon Johnson Refused 651-730-4917 Sheldon Democrat